Nov 29 – Dec 5
7 Seas Motel

5 pm – 8 pm Preview & Opening (by invitation)
9 pm Opening Party (by invitation)

Performances 6 pm
The Face of a Nation by Alexandre Arrechea. Musicians: Rara Lakay / TOGETHER Lounge
My Drowning Looks Like Dancing by Renata Pereira Lima, presented by Vernacular Institute / Room 327
Bojeo: Seven Seas by Gabriela Burdsall and William Ruiz Morales / Room 225

Site-Specific Installations 

Collective Formations of Desire by Osías Yanov / Room 324
In my Dreams by Priscilla Aleman / 7 Seas Terrace
The Source is the Sun by Clara de Tezanos / 3er Floor Rooftop
Here the Maps Ends by Jenny Feal / Room 325
Poollabo, sink, swim, or grow by Nuria Richards and Javier Hernandez / Pool
Reverberation by Natasha Tomchin (Karaoke Room 221)

Curated Rooms

La Pera Projects NYC (Room 224)
Havana Art Weekend, Havana (Room 225)
The Green Parrot, Barcelona (Room 226)
NVS, Lisbon (Room 227)
La Galería Rebelde, Guatemala (Room 222)
Zawahra Alejandro, San Juan (Room 223)
Good To Know.fyi, Miami (Room 326)
Clandestina, Miami (Rooms 214 & 215)
Collabo, Miami (Rooms 114 – 119)

Soundscape
Participating artists: Vivian Caccuri, Raymel Casamayor, Carole Chargueron, Franky Cruz, Luis Enrique López-Chávez, Amor Muñoz, Martica Minipunto, Daniela Solis, and Nari Ward.

NFTS
Alexandre Arrechea, Loló Bonfanti, Alonso Cedillo, Alejandra Gonzalez, larry, Martica Minipunto, Amor Muñoz, Alejandro Piñeiro, Balada Tropical, and Tomas Rawski.

4 pm – 8 pm Open to the public

Tickets

7 pm Screening Series: Camp Fires, curated by Violeta Mansilla and Simon W Marin / Parking Lot.

Site-Specific Installations 

Collective Formations of Desire by Osías Yanov / Room 324
In my Dreams by Priscilla Aleman / 7 Seas Terrace
The Source is the Sun by Clara de Tezanos / 3er Floor Rooftop
Here the Maps Ends by Jenny Feal / Room 325
Poollabo, sink, swim, or grow by Nuria Richards and Javier Hernandez / Pool
Reverberation by Natasha Tomchin (Karaoke Room 221)

Curated Rooms

La Pera Projects NYC (Room 224)
Havana Art Weekend, Havana (Room 225)
The Green Parrot, Barcelona (Room 226)
NVS, Lisbon (Room 227)
La Galería Rebelde, Guatemala (Room 222)
Zawahra Alejandro, San Juan (Room 223)
Good To Know.fyi, Miami (Room 326)
Clandestina, Miami (Rooms 214 & 215)
Collabo, Miami (Rooms 114 – 119)

Soundscape
Participating artists: Vivian Caccuri, Raymel Casamayor, Carole Chargueron, Franky Cruz, Luis Enrique López-Chávez, Amor Muñoz, Martica Minipunto, Daniela Solis, and Nari Ward.

NFTS
Alexandre Arrechea, Loló Bonfanti, Alonso Cedillo, Alejandra Gonzalez, larry, Martica Minipunto, Amor Muñoz, Alejandro Piñeiro, Balada Tropical, and Tomas Rawski.

4 pm – 8 pm Open to the public
Tickets

7 pm Screening Series: Curated by Joss Pinto, La Galería Rebelde / Parking Lot

8 pm Live Music: Mikailo Kasha (jazz trio) / TOGETHER Lounge  

9 pm – 2 am Burning Steps: A Party by Terremoto, Together and Lifehouse, Lifehouse / Little Havana

Site-Specific Installations 

Collective Formations of Desire by Osías Yanov / Room 324
In my Dreams by Priscilla Aleman / 7 Seas Terrace
The Source is the Sun by Clara de Tezanos / 3er Floor Rooftop
Here the Maps Ends by Jenny Feal / Room 325
Poollabo, sink, swim, or grow by Nuria Richards and Javier Hernandez / Pool
Reverberation by Natasha Tomchin (Karaoke Room 221)

Curated Rooms

La Pera Projects NYC (Room 224)
Havana Art Weekend, Havana (Room 225)
The Green Parrot, Barcelona (Room 226)
NVS, Lisbon (Room 227)
La Galería Rebelde, Guatemala (Room 222)
Zawahra Alejandro, San Juan (Room 223)
Good To Know.fyi, Miami (Room 326)
Clandestina, Miami (Rooms 214 & 215)
Collabo, Miami (Rooms 114 – 119)

Soundscape
Participating artists: Vivian Caccuri, Raymel Casamayor, Carole Chargueron, Franky Cruz, Luis Enrique López-Chávez, Amor Muñoz, Martica Minipunto, Daniela Solis, and Nari Ward.

NFTS
Alexandre Arrechea, Loló Bonfanti, Alonso Cedillo, Alejandra Gonzalez, larry, Martica Minipunto, Amor Muñoz, Alejandro Piñeiro, Balada Tropical, and Tomas Rawski.

4 pm – 8 pm Open to the public

Tickets

4 pm Talk Series Terremoto: Central America: A Burning Song. Speakers: Jimena de Tezanos, Mario Cader-Frech, Alma Leiva, and Juan Canela. Moderated by Dorothée Dupuis. RSVP

5 pm Talk Series Terremoto: Latin America: Propelling new voices into other worlds [Lounge] Participants: Gabriel Chaile, Rosa Lleó, Pablo León de la Barra, and Maria Elena Ortiz. Moderated by Dorothée Dupuis RSVP

6 pm Talk Series: Crypto for art communities. [Lounge] Participants: Tam Gryn, Luisa Ausenda, and Yucef Merhi. Moderated by Direlia Lazo. RSVP

7 pm Screening Series: Camp Fires, curated by Violeta Mansilla and Simon W Marin / Parking Lot

Site-Specific Installations 

Collective Formations of Desire by Osías Yanov / Room 324
In my Dreams by Priscilla Aleman / 7 Seas Terrace
The Source is the Sun by Clara de Tezanos / 3er Floor Rooftop
Here the Maps Ends by Jenny Feal / Room 325
Poollabo, sink, swim, or grow by Nuria Richards and Javier Hernandez / Pool
Reverberation by Natasha Tomchin (Karaoke Room 221)

Curated Rooms

La Pera Projects NYC (Room 224)
Havana Art Weekend, Havana (Room 225)
The Green Parrot, Barcelona (Room 226)
NVS, Lisbon (Room 227)
La Galería Rebelde, Guatemala (Room 222)
Zawahra Alejandro, San Juan (Room 223)
Good To Know.fyi, Miami (Room 326)
Clandestina, Miami (Rooms 214 & 215)
Collabo, Miami (Rooms 114 – 119)

Soundscape
Participating artists: Vivian Caccuri, Raymel Casamayor, Carole Chargueron, Franky Cruz, Luis Enrique López-Chávez, Amor Muñoz, Martica Minipunto, Daniela Solis, and Nari Ward.

NFTS
Alexandre Arrechea, Loló Bonfanti, Alonso Cedillo, Alejandra Gonzalez, larry, Martica Minipunto, Amor Muñoz, Alejandro Piñeiro, Balada Tropical, and Tomas Rawski.

4 pm – 8 pm Open to the public

Tickets

4 pm TOGETHER Talk Series by Sound +: a conversation with Andrés Levin and Moisés Sacal Hadid / TOGETHER Lounge RSVP

6 pm Talk Series: Sound +, a conversation with Andrés Levin.

7 pm Screening Series: Sound +, curated by Andrés Levin and Moisés Sacal Hadid. Works by Alejandro Carrillo, Carole Chargueron, Irene Dubrovsky, Ana Paula Santana,Daniela Solis, and Nari Ward / Parking Lot

8 pm Live Music: Mikailo Kasha (jazz trio) / TOGETHER Lounge

Site-Specific Installations 

Collective Formations of Desire by Osías Yanov / Room 324
In my Dreams by Priscilla Aleman / 7 Seas Terrace
The Source is the Sun by Clara de Tezanos / 3er Floor Rooftop
Here the Maps Ends by Jenny Feal / Room 325
Poollabo, sink, swim, or grow by Nuria Richards and Javier Hernandez / Pool
Reverberation by Natasha Tomchin (Karaoke Room 221)

Curated Rooms

La Pera Projects NYC (Room 224)
Havana Art Weekend, Havana (Room 225)
The Green Parrot, Barcelona (Room 226)
NVS, Lisbon (Room 227)
La Galería Rebelde, Guatemala (Room 222)
Zawahra Alejandro, San Juan (Room 223)
Good To Know.fyi, Miami (Room 326)
Clandestina, Miami (Rooms 214 & 215)
Collabo, Miami (Rooms 114 – 119)

Soundscape
Participating artists: Vivian Caccuri, Raymel Casamayor, Carole Chargueron, Franky Cruz, Luis Enrique López-Chávez, Amor Muñoz, Martica Minipunto, Daniela Solis, and Nari Ward.

NFTS
Alexandre Arrechea, Loló Bonfanti, Alonso Cedillo, Alejandra Gonzalez, larry, Martica Minipunto, Amor Muñoz, Alejandro Piñeiro, Balada Tropical, and Tomas Rawski

4 pm – 8 pm Open to the public

Tickets

4 pm Book Launch: Decline of Mall Civilization / TOGETHER Lounge RSVP

6 pm Screening Series: Half-Cocked Film

8 pm Performance: Venus Rebel by Marissa Alma Nick / Room 327

8 pm Concert by Hounds Tooth Cottage: Into the Pulp / Parking Lot

Site-Specific Installations 

Collective Formations of Desire by Osías Yanov / Room 324
In my Dreams by Priscilla Aleman / 7 Seas Terrace
The Source is the Sun by Clara de Tezanos / 3er Floor Rooftop
Here the Maps Ends by Jenny Feal / Room 325
Poollabo, sink, swim, or grow by Nuria Richards and Javier Hernandez / Pool
Reverberation by Natasha Tomchin (Karaoke Room 221)

Curated Rooms

La Pera Projects NYC (Room 224)
Havana Art Weekend, Havana (Room 225)
The Green Parrot, Barcelona (Room 226)
NVS, Lisbon (Room 227)
La Galería Rebelde, Guatemala (Room 222)
Zawahra Alejandro, San Juan (Room 223)
Good To Know.fyi, Miami (Room 326)
Clandestina, Miami (Rooms 214 & 215)
Collabo, Miami (Rooms 114 – 119)

Soundscape
Participating artists: Vivian Caccuri, Raymel Casamayor, Carole Chargueron, Franky Cruz, Luis Enrique López-Chávez, Amor Muñoz, Martica Minipunto, Daniela Solis, and Nari Ward.

NFTS
Alexandre Arrechea, Loló Bonfanti, Alonso Cedillo, Alejandra Gonzalez, larry, Martica Minipunto, Amor Muñoz, Alejandro Piñeiro, Balada Tropical, and Tomas Rawski.

11 am – 6 pm Open to the public

Tickets

Site-Specific Installations 

Collective Formations of Desire by Osías Yanov / Room 324
In my Dreams by Priscilla Aleman / 7 Seas Terrace
The Source is the Sun by Clara de Tezanos / 3er Floor Rooftop
Here the Maps Ends by Jenny Feal / Room 325
Poollabo, sink, swim, or grow by Nuria Richards and Javier Hernandez / Pool
Reverberation by Natasha Tomchin (Karaoke Room 221)

Curated Rooms

La Pera Projects NYC (Room 224)
Havana Art Weekend, Havana (Room 225)
The Green Parrot, Barcelona (Room 226)
NVS, Lisbon (Room 227)
La Galería Rebelde, Guatemala (Room 222)
Zawahra Alejandro, San Juan (Room 223)
Good To Know.fyi, Miami (Room 326)
Clandestina, Miami (Rooms 214 & 215)
Collabo, Miami (Rooms 114 – 119)

Soundscape
Participating artists: Vivian Caccuri, Raymel Casamayor, Carole Chargueron, Franky Cruz, Luis Enrique López-Chávez, Amor Muñoz, Martica Minipunto, Daniela Solis, and Nari Ward.

NFTS
Alexandre Arrechea, Loló Bonfanti, Alonso Cedillo, Alejandra Gonzalez, larry, Martica Minipunto, Amor Muñoz, Alejandro Piñeiro, Balada Tropical, and Tomas Rawski.